Friday, November 28, 2008


My shocking pink asadi's shoe (same version as hubby, muiz and faiz) had been replaced by RM2 beach slippers.
Recent bicycle trips kat jambatan 'tulang ikan'

Thursday, November 27, 2008


Opsy... been tagged by my brother's friend... Shaferlicious . So, enjoy :

I’m :- Sleepy, bloated.
My Age :- Muda u. three-one
I’m size :- Xtra Large, make it 2X
My fav colors would be :- something sweet like pastel color
Magazines and books that I’ve read :- Hold ur breath ... Nur, Shape, Cleo, O, Living Martha Stewart, Malaysian Women Weekly and lots of fiction and motivation books
Other than my mom’s dishes, I prefer :- Laksa, Chinese (halal please)
Black Coffee or Juice :- Cappucino or Old Town Hazelnut White Coffee
Gold, Silver or Bronze :- Platinum, oh i thought u were asking about credit card, then gold la...
Print or Plain?:- Mix and match
Alphabets or Numbers?:- ermm... Alphabets
Swimming pool or Open Sea?:- Cannot swim, waddle only like dugong
Tote, Handbag, Wrislet, Clutch, Purse or a Wallet? :- Wrislet (even i haven't had one)
It’s raining..i better go :- check my kain baju la... dah kering lum
My family consist of :- 1 king, 2 prince (and one queen Control, muahahaha)
My mom’s/dad’s always remind me to :- bersusah2 dahulu, bersenang2 kemudian and appreciate time
I wanna be :- SAHM. Quit work and goyang kaki asalkan duit masuk bulan2. Investment maa
Help!!!!:- The weighing machine is faulty again! The needle keep naik jer nie.
Whenever I stress out, I :- Sleep, Nag and shop
My husband/bfren/gfren always says :- Sat lagi
I both hate and love him/her, but :- he's my bestest friend
How I wish I could get :- Bob Greene as my personal trainer and Dr Oz as my physician
If I were U, I probably wont :- have that piece of New York Cheese.... waaa
My fren’s married and yet had a bfren/gfren and I think :- Lari...
I hope when my son/daughter grow up they can :- anak2 soleh dan berjaya di dunia dan akhirat
Have u ever :- fart in your sleep and your hubby suddenly wake up looking at u, saying "Tidur pun boleh kentut ker?"
I cant live without :- my close-knit family

5 things…I wish I had more off :-
- Loves
- Time
- Kids
- Money
- Good books

4 things u may find in my closet :-
1) My Clothes
2) My Hubby's Clothes
3) Lingerie (if u could call it hehehehe)
4) Toner, moisturiser, sunblock, comb, talcum powder, minyak gamat and list goes on

3 person that I really admire :-

1) My mom
2) My dad
3) My hubby for bertahan dgn my perangai

Make a sentence using the word "FIRST" :-
"FIRST of all", what? cannot haa? 3 words make up a sentence what? hehehehehe
Then, "FIRST and foremost"..... also cannot haa...
"My FIRST masakan after married, turn-out to be hangit..."

I would like to tag :
Anybody who feel free and lack of ideas for a posting hehehehehehe

Monday, November 24, 2008


Saya sekarang sudah terhutang dua posting dari dua famous bloggers nie :

Uno - Posting on asal-usul. Request from Madam Tai-tai
Doss - Posting on petua nak dapatkan baby girl. Permintaan dari MrsNordin

(both of them are best friends and have a very good command of English)

My... my... susah hati i macam nie hehehehehe

Saturday, November 15, 2008

Been Tagged

Have been tag by Police Sentry, kena la jawab. kang banyak soal plak.
Birthday dia monday nie (17/11)

Name : Ana @ wana (petname)
Sisters : 1 (I'm the eldest)
Brothers : 1
Shoe size : 5 @ 6
Height : Kemetot 154cm
Where do you live : Putrajaya
Have you ever been on a plane : Yes
Swam in the ocean : Nope ....
Fallen asleep at school : Skema... tak pernah kecuali waktu break
Broken someone’s heart : Yup
Fell off your chair : Nope
Sat by the phone all night waiting for someone to call :
Yeah.. long distant relationship for 2 years
Saved e-mails : yup especially from love ones and inspiring email
What is your room like : Most of time, neatly
What’s right beside you : Osim uSqueeze
What is the last thing you ate : my first attempt of making Hokey-pokey Honeycomb
Ever had Chicken pox : Once during childhood time
Sore throat : Depend on the weather
Stitches : Yup, remember i have 2 kids?
Broken nose : Nope
Do you Believe in love at first sight : Yup
Like picnics : Yup especially kat sungai
Who was were the last person you danced with : Muiz, if u could call moving my body a bit is dancing (masa tgk Mamma Mia td, syiok)
Last time u laugh:Just now, my hubby make a lousy joke
You last yelled at : Faiz for hitting his brother with Thomas, the train engine
Kissed anyone : My family la
Get sick : Yup, i'm a human (sifat baru, bila sihat mesti ada sakitnya)
Talk to an ex : Nope
Miss someone : My mom and my late abah

Who do you really hate: People who are hipocrite
Do you like your hand-writing : When they are neat handwriting
Are your toe nails painted : Nope
Whose bed other than yours would you rather sleep in : My mom's ketiak.
What color shirt are you wearing now : Blue kaftan
Are you a friendly person : Yup and sometimes i think people take advantage of it
Do you have any pets : Nopew
Do you sleep with the TV on : Nope
What are you doing right now : Checking my nails, OMG panjangnya kuku

Can you handle the truth : Yup
Are you closer to your mother or father : Both but now my mak la
Do you eat healthy : Bila tersedar
Do you still have pictures of you & your ex : Nope
If you’re having a bad day, who are you most likely to go to : Depends on the issue
Are you loud or quiet most of the time : My siblings calls me Mandor
Are u confident : Yup but the gelabah part sebelum confidence, jgn tanya

5 things I was doing 10 years ago :
1) Still studying at UTM Skudai (sambung Degree)
2) Dah berboyfriend dgn hubby
3) Active in Taekwon-Do (ITF)
4) Finished my Diploma and had a Convo that year
5) Start my long distant relationship with hubby

5 things I would do if I were a billionaire :
1) Perform Haj and umrah with my whole Clan
2) Buy a piece of landa and build a house for my mom
3) Quit work and be a SAHM so that i can take care of my family, most probably move back to Penang
4) Help others that are less fortunate
5) Bawak family round the world menikmati dan menghargai keindahan ciptaan Allah SWT

I am living in :
1) Sungai Nibong Besar
2) Rumah cluster Bayan baru
3) Back tu rumah di Sungai Nibong
4) Presint 8, Putrajaya until now

5 people I tag :
1) Sesiapa yang belum lagi di tag dan rasa nak jawab, silakan :D

Thursday, November 13, 2008


Dah 13 Nov, baik cepat2 update sebelum 'Police Sentry' nie bagi comment,
Mini Konvo Muiz on 11/11/08.
" Say Cheese "

In action of twisting. hehehehe

p/s : Will write something when the time permits.
By the way, we've just seen "Wall-e". Best giler :D